0

Cadouri pentru copii

0
Subtotal: 0,00 lei

No products in the cart.

No products in the cart.

Privacy policy

“SAINT STELIAN, PROTECTOR OF CHILDREN” ASSOCIATION, having its registered office in , registered at the Trade Register under no. , having CUI 28630758, processes personal data.

Personal data will be collected and processed by the ASSOCIATION “SAINT STELIAN, PROTECTOR OF CHILDREN” only to the extent permitted by General Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of of this data (GDPR)

Terms within the meaning of General Regulation (EU) 2016/679:

  • “personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”); an identifiable natural person is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or to one or more many specific elements, specific to his physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity;
  • “processing” means any operation or set of operations performed on personal data or sets of personal data, with or without the use of automated means, such as collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or modification, extract, consult, use, disclose by transmission, disseminate or otherwise make available, align or combine, restrict, delete or destroy;
  • “restriction of processing” means the marking of stored personal data in order to limit their future processing;
  • “operator” means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of processing personal data; when the purposes and means of processing are established by Union law or domestic law, the operator or the specific criteria for its designation may be provided for in Union law or domestic law;
  • “person authorized by the operator” means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the operator; “third party” means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or body other than the data subject , the operator, the person authorized by the operator and the persons who, under the direct authority of the operator or the person authorized by the operator, are authorized to process personal data;
  • “consent” of the data subject means any manifestation of the data subject’s free, specific, informed and unambiguous will by which he accepts, by an unequivocal statement or action, that personal data concerning him be processed.

ASSOCIATION “SAINT STELIAN, PROTECTOR OF CHILDREN”, processes personal data collected based on the conclusion and execution of contracts with customers, in order to achieve legitimate interests in relation to the purposes mentioned above and in other situations based on customer consent. The purposes of data collection are: informing users/customers (buyers) about the status of their account on , media, administrative, development, market research, statistics, tracking and monitoring of sales and consumer behavior.

The processing of personal data is done both in-house and using the products offered by validsoftware.ro, which is our web service provider (website hosting, web page creation and administration, online promotion and IT consulting). validsoftware.ro ensures the confidentiality of hosted data, and the privacy policy can be accessed here – https://validsoftware.ro/politica-de-confidentialitate/.

The partners are carefully selected and undertake to ensure, through appropriate technical and organizational measures, the processing of your data in accordance with the legal provisions in force regarding data protection and respecting your rights. The partners are forbidden to use the personal data received for their own or commercial purposes or to transmit them to third parties, unless the third parties act to achieve the purposes of the processing described herein, in which case the same conditions regarding technical and organizational measures apply and them.

By reading this Personal Data Protection Policy and the Information Note, you have become aware of the fact that you are guaranteed the rights provided for by the GDPR, respectively:

  • the right to transparency of information, communications and ways of exercising your rights;
  • the right to information and access to your personal data;
  • the right to rectification and the right to delete data;
  • the right to restrict processing;
  • the right to data portability;
  • the right to opposition and not to be subject to an automated individual decision-making process;
  • the right to address the Supervisory Authority (ANSPDCP) in case of violation of your rights guaranteed by the legislation on the protection of personal data.

To exercise the rights mentioned above or for any question related to the way your data is used or if some of the data about you are incorrect, you can send a written, dated and signed request to the ASSOCIATION “SAINT STELIAN, PROTECTOR OF CHILDREN”, , to the attention of the data protection officer, or to the email address [email protected] .

In your request, please indicate whether you would like the information communicated to a specific address (postal or e-mail) or via a courier service that ensures you receive the information in person. Please note that, before we act on any such request, we reserve the right to verify your identity to ensure that the request comes from you. You also have the right to go to court for any violation of your rights regarding the processing of personal data. The information you provide to us will only be used and stored for the purpose for which you provided it, to administer, support and evaluate our services, including to prevent breaches of system security, and to comply with the law and our contractual terms. In this sense, the “SAINT STELIAN, PROTECTOR OF CHILDREN” ASSOCIATION will store your data in accordance with the Data Retention Policy that regulates predetermined and well-documented deadlines for different categories of personal data, depending on the specifics of the operations for which necessary. Moreover, the “SAINT STELIAN, PROTECTOR OF CHILDREN” ASSOCIATION ensures that the personal data are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed and also ensures that the period for which the personal data is stored is limited, and when the deadlines are met, personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes. “SAINT STELIAN, PROTECTOR OF CHILDREN” ASSOCIATION will store your data in accordance with the Data Retention Policy that regulates predetermined and well-documented deadlines for different categories of personal data, depending on the specifics of the operations for which they are needed. Moreover, the “SAINT STELIAN, PROTECTOR OF CHILDREN” ASSOCIATION ensures that the personal data are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed and also ensures that the period for which the personal data is stored is limited, and when the deadlines are met, personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes. “SAINT STELIAN, PROTECTOR OF CHILDREN” ASSOCIATION will store your data in accordance with the Data Retention Policy that regulates predetermined and well-documented deadlines for different categories of personal data, depending on the specifics of the operations for which they are needed. Moreover, the “SAINT STELIAN, PROTECTOR OF CHILDREN” ASSOCIATION ensures that the personal data are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed and also ensures that the period for which the personal data is stored is limited, and when the deadlines are met, personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes. in accordance with the Data Retention Policy that regulates predetermined and well-documented deadlines for different categories of personal data, depending on the specifics of the operations for which they are needed. Moreover, the “SAINT STELIAN, PROTECTOR OF CHILDREN” ASSOCIATION ensures that the personal data are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed and also ensures that the period for which the personal data is stored is limited, and when the deadlines are met, personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes. in accordance with the Data Retention Policy that regulates predetermined and well-documented deadlines for different categories of personal data, depending on the specifics of the operations for which they are needed. Moreover, the “SAINT STELIAN, PROTECTOR OF CHILDREN” ASSOCIATION ensures that the personal data are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed and also ensures that the period for which the personal data is stored is limited, and when the deadlines are met, personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes.

“SAINT STELIAN, PROTECTOR OF CHILDREN” ASSOCIATION may provide your personal data to other companies with which it is in partnership, but only on the basis of a confidentiality commitment from them, which guarantees that this data is kept safe and that the provision of this personal information is done in accordance with the legislation in force, as follows: providers of courier services, banking services, other companies with which we can develop joint programs for offering our products and services on the market, authorized by ASSOCIATION “SFANTUL STELIAN, THE PROTECTOR OF THE CHILDREN” acting within the limits and goals established by the ASSOCIATION “SAINT STELIAN, THE PROTECTOR OF THE CHILDREN”, according to the conditions of this Policy.